Photo Caption
Home » People » Zakia Bari Momo
By Dark World
January 02.01.2014 7:02:am
Zakia Bari Momo (2014) | www.lifestylestrend.com



Zakia Bari Momo

Native name: মম
Born: August 1985, 14
Baharampur, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Full Name: Zakia Bari Momo
Nick Name: Momo
Religion: Muslim
Education: Jahangirnagar University
Occupation: Bangladeshi model, actress
First Film: Daruchini Dip
Location: Mirpur, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Nationality: Bangladeshi
Years active: 2006 – present
Spouse(s): Ejaz Munna
Awards: National Film Awards, Meril Prothom Alo Awards

 

Zakia Bari Momo (জাকিয়া বারী মম) is Bangladeshi actress and model.
Bengladehi Drama Actress model Momo win Lux channel I superstar crown in the year 2009. She is studying a level.

 

Personal Interests

Zakia Bari Momo is a Bangladesh model, tv and move actress. She is the winner of Lux Channel I Super Star beauty compaction in the year of 2006. After winning this competition she entered into media. At first she starts her career by film. Her first film is Humayun Ahammed’s Daruchini Deep. Where she worked with, Riaz, Munmun, Bindu and so on. After the great success of this film she woked on many TV serials and TV commercials. She also worked on many fashion shows.


Career

In 2006, Momo won the Lux Channel i Superstar, a Bangladeshi beauty pageant. As a result, she was cast in a leading roll in the film Daruchini Dwip, for which she won a national award. She has subsequently acted in many Bangladeshi dramas.


Personal life

Momo was raised in a culturally oriented family. She is a student of Drama and Dramatics at Jahangirnagar University. Momo is a practicing Muslim.


Filmography


2006

Daruchini Dwip
Toukir Ahmed


Dramas

2013

Nil Projapoti
Apurbo

Lukochuri
Shajal Noor, Shokh, Bindu, Monalisa, Mehazabien
Shahin Kabir Tutul

Nilpori Nilanjona
Tahsan Khan, Jakia Bari Momo, Saju Khadem, Prosun Azad and others
Shihab Shahin

Mayer Jonno
Shajal Noor

Meyeti Kotha Bolebe Prem Koribena
Niloy Alamgir, Runa Khan, Mukul Siraj, Rehana Rakhi, Lalu, Moyeen
Salauddin Lavlu

Rongtuli
Shajal Noor, Monalisa, Tania, Mir Sabbir
Ilias Khan Tomal

Chapkhanai Ekta Bhoot Thake
Intekhab Dinar, Rifat Chowdhury
Shokal Ahmed

Eclipse
Tahsan, Aporna Gosh
Mabrur Rashid Bannah

Shodho Ekta Minute
Shajal Noor, Nowshin
Ziauddin Alam

Bhalobashar Chotokhoron
Apurbo, Moutushi, Moushumi Hamid
Shihab Shahin


2012

Fushka
Shajal Noor, Moushumi Nug
Nuzhat Alvi Ahmed

Ekti Suitcase Abong
Ferdous Ahmed Lina, Melinda
Ishmot Ara Choudhury Shanti

 

National Film Awards

Daruchini Dwip won the National Film Awards total seven categories in the year of 2007.
Winner Best Actress: 'Zakia Bari Momo 2007

You May Also Like These

Bipasha Hayat

Bipasha Hayat is a famous, popular and leading Bangladeshi actress who acted in drama, film and theater. She is the...
Oct 18.10.2013 4:49am
Read More

See come again? above what is usual heels accomplish to the bones in your feet

It's certainly absolutely shocking to appreciate come again? happens to a woman's bottom in stilettos. I've...
Oct 19.10.2013 10:47am
Read More

American Hustle 2013 American crime comedy drama Movie

American Hustle an upcoming American crime comedy-drama film directed by David O. Russell, from a screenplay written by...
Dec 12.12.2013 12:48am
Read More

Anila Rahman Ahona

Ahona is a popular Model And Actress in Bangladesh. She was born in 4th April of 1987 in Chittagong. She first got the...
Jan 14.01.2014 6:29am
Read More
Your Comments:

Your IP: 184.72.148.222
Your Name *

E-mail Address *

Comments *

Do you Know? 10 + 7 = *




NB. Your IP is Tracking
Comments


Place Your AD Here

E-mail: ads@lifestylestrend.com

Random Post

Rafiath Rashid Mithila, commonly known as Mithila, is a model and actress from Bangladesh. She also works as Manager, Education Program at BRAC...

Farah Ruma is a Bangladeshi Model and Actress. She started her showbiz career as a model. She was crowned Lux Anandodhara Miss Photogenic 1997. After...

The most gorgeous Android Phone of all times has been announced by Walton, Bangladesh. It is the new Walton Primo ZX. Believe it or not, this device...

Mim is a Bangladeshi actress. She is most popular actress in Bangladesh. Bangladeshi model Mim looks gorgeous. Mim is one of the best choice...

Chanchal Chowdhury is a popular actor in Bangladesh. Many consider Chanchal Chowdhury as one of the most talented actors in Bangladesh in recent...

Ismat Alamgir is a Bengali film actress. After appearing in commercials, she is making her film debut in the 2013 Bengali film, Simanaheen. Ismat...

The Korean tech giant has been outed as one of the major advertisers on the Ukraine’s largest file-sharing websites. The entertainment industry...

According to Joya, Faisal, her husband, inspired her a lot after their marriage. Then she worked in Giashuddin Selim’s Shongshoy and it took her...

Afshan Azad (born 12 February 1988) is an English actress and model. She is best known for playing the role of Padma Patil in the Harry Potter film...

Rumana Malik Munmun is a very known face in Bangladesh television media this time. She involve acting, modeling, anchoring. Munmun born 14th May. Her...